Varnitronics
2SK4213-E1-AY-VB VBsemi Elec
VBsemi Elec

2SK4213-E1-AY-VB

N-Channel 30V 100A Surface Mount TO-252

TO-252RoHSActive

MOSFET N-CH 30V 100A TO-252

Manufacturer
VBsemi Elec
Manufacturer part #
2SK4213-E1-AY-VB
Store part #
C19626709
Package / case
TO-252
Packaging
Tape & Reel (TR)
Datasheet (PDF)

Every Order Guarantee

100% Authentic · 30-Day Return or Replacement · policy

36 in stock

#C19626709

Stock & price checked 34 h ago

QuantityUnit pricePack price
1+₹75.62₹75.62
10+₹60.92₹609.20
30+₹53.57₹1,607.10
100+₹46.21₹4,621.00
500+₹41.81₹20,905.00
1,000+₹39.49₹39,490.00

1 × ₹75.62

₹75.62

excl. GST

₹89.23 incl. 18% GST

Need volume or a scheduled delivery? Request a quote
  • Dispatch in 15-18 working days
  • GST invoice with every order
  • Standard pack: 2,500 per reel

2SK4213-E1-AY-VB

₹75.62 for 1 + GST

Need this with the rest of your board? Upload the BOM — we price every line.Upload BOM

Specifications

Output Capacitance(Coss)
1.525nF
Ciss-Input Capacitance
5.201nF
Pd - Power Dissipation
235W
Operating Temperature
-55℃~+175℃
Drain to Source Voltage
30V
Current - Continuous Drain(Id)
100A
Reverse Transfer Capacitance (Crss)
770pF
RDS(on)
3mΩ@4.5V
Number
1 N-channel
Gate Charge(Qg)
103nC@4.5V
Vgs
±20V
Gate Threshold Voltage (Vgs(th))
2.5V
Type
N-Channel

Packaging & compliance

RoHS
RoHS
Lifecycle
Active
ECCN
EAR99
Packaging
Tape & Reel (TR)
Standard pack
2,500 / Reel
Sold per
Piece
Minimum order
1
Unit weight
0.36 g

Overview

Applications

  • OR gate applications
  • Servers
  • DC-DC conversion

Key features

  • Trench power MOSFET
  • 100% Rg and UIS tested
  • Compliant with EU RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU

Alternatives

Similar parts — check the datasheet before substituting.

PHD98N03LT-VB#C29779404VBsemi Elec · TO-252₹75.62 · 20 in stockView
95N03-VB#C19626793VBsemi Elec · TO-252₹78.56 · 49 in stockView
CEU3060-VB#C19632101VBsemi Elec · TO-252₹90.35 · 10 in stockView
B04N03-VB#C20417719VBsemi Elec · TO-252₹78.56 · 48 in stockView
BUK9213-30A-VB#C20755346VBsemi Elec · TO-252₹90.35 · 64 in stockView

Same category

More in Single FETs, MOSFETs

View all

MDD(Microdiode Semiconductor)

2N7002K

N-Channel 60V 300mA 300mW Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹2.32

25,99,250 in stock

JSMSEMI

SI2302-2.3A-JSM

N-Channel 20V 2.3A 400mW Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹2.05

15,87,450 in stock

JSMSEMI

2N7002

N-Channel 60V 115mA 200mW Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹1.48

14,82,800 in stock

R+O

2N7002K

N-Channel 60V 340mA 350mW Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹2.57

14,38,350 in stock

JSMSEMI

SI2301-A1SHB

P-Channel 20V 2.3A 0.35W Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹2.14

13,68,550 in stock

R+O

HL3400

N-Channel 30V 5.6A 1.2W Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹5.62

13,63,200 in stock