Varnitronics
FCPF067N65S3-VB VBsemi Elec
VBsemi Elec

FCPF067N65S3-VB

650V 36A 210W 75mΩ@10V 1 N-channel N-Channel TO-220F Single FETs, MOSFETs

TO-220FRoHSActive
Manufacturer
VBsemi Elec
Manufacturer part #
FCPF067N65S3-VB
Store part #
C54177012
Package / case
TO-220F
Packaging
Tube-packed
Datasheet (PDF)

Every Order Guarantee

100% Authentic · 30-Day Return or Replacement · policy

5 in stock

#C54177012

Stock & price checked 21 h ago

QuantityUnit pricePack price
1+₹620.87₹620.87
10+₹538.36₹5,383.60
50+₹467.39₹23,369.50
100+₹417.76₹41,776.00
500+₹394.90₹1,97,450.00
1,000+₹384.68₹3,84,680.00

1 × ₹620.87

₹620.87

excl. GST

₹732.63 incl. 18% GST

Need volume or a scheduled delivery? Request a quote
  • Dispatch in 15-18 working days
  • GST invoice with every order
  • Standard pack: 50 per tube

FCPF067N65S3-VB

₹620.87 for 1 + GST

Need this with the rest of your board? Upload the BOM — we price every line.Upload BOM

Specifications

Drain to Source Voltage
650V
Operating Temperature
-55℃~+150℃
Output Capacitance(Coss)
80pF
Current - Continuous Drain(Id)
36A
Ciss-Input Capacitance
3.8nF
Pd - Power Dissipation
210W
Reverse Transfer Capacitance (Crss)
4pF
RDS(on)
75mΩ@10V
Number
1 N-channel
Gate Charge(Qg)
76nC
Vgs
±30V
Gate Threshold Voltage (Vgs(th))
4.5V
Type
N-Channel

Packaging & compliance

RoHS
RoHS
Lifecycle
Active
Packaging
Tube-packed
Standard pack
50 / Tube
Sold per
Piece
Minimum order
1
Unit weight
1.73 g

Overview

Applications

  • Server and telecom power supplies
  • Switch Mode Power Supplies (SMPS)
  • Power Factor Correction (PFC) power supplies
  • Lighting
  • High Intensity Discharge (HID)
  • Fluorescent ballast lighting
  • Industrial

Key features

  • Low figure of merit (FOM) R_on × Q_g
  • Low input capacitance (C_iss)
  • Reduced switching and conduction losses
  • Ultra-low gate charge (Q_g)
  • Avalanche energy rated (UIS)

Alternatives

Similar parts — check the datasheet before substituting.

IPA65R065C7-VB#C22357183VBsemi Elec · TO-220F₹858.96 · 8 in stockView
IPA60R060P7-VB#C22357030VBsemi Elec · TO-220F₹657.68 · 1 in stockView
SiHF065N60E-VB#C22357031VBsemi Elec · TO-220F₹657.68 · 5 in stockView
SiHF068N60EF-VB#C22357032VBsemi Elec · TO-220F₹657.68 · 3 in stockView
TK39A60W-VB#C22357033VBsemi Elec · TO-220F₹791.97 · 3 in stockView

Same category

More in Single FETs, MOSFETs

View all

MDD(Microdiode Semiconductor)

2N7002K

N-Channel 60V 300mA 300mW Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹2.32

25,99,250 in stock

JSMSEMI

SI2302-2.3A-JSM

N-Channel 20V 2.3A 400mW Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹2.05

15,87,450 in stock

JSMSEMI

2N7002

N-Channel 60V 115mA 200mW Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹1.48

14,82,800 in stock

R+O

2N7002K

N-Channel 60V 340mA 350mW Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹2.57

14,38,350 in stock

JSMSEMI

SI2301-A1SHB

P-Channel 20V 2.3A 0.35W Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹2.14

13,68,550 in stock

R+O

HL3400

N-Channel 30V 5.6A 1.2W Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹5.62

13,63,200 in stock