Varnitronics
FDN5630-VB VBsemi Elec
VBsemi Elec

FDN5630-VB

N-Channel 60V 4A Surface Mount SOT-23

SOT-23RoHSSold out at source

MOSFET N-CH 60V 4A SOT-23

Manufacturer
VBsemi Elec
Manufacturer part #
FDN5630-VB
Store part #
C879089
Package / case
SOT-23
Packaging
Tape & Reel (TR)
Datasheet (PDF)

Every Order Guarantee

100% Authentic · 30-Day Return or Replacement · policy

5 in stock

#C879089

Stock & price checked 32 h ago

QuantityUnit pricePack price
5+₹33.59₹167.95
50+₹26.67₹1,333.50
150+₹23.71₹3,556.50
500+₹20.00₹10,000.00
3,000+₹16.99₹50,970.00
6,000+₹16.00₹96,000.00

5 × ₹33.59

₹167.95

excl. GST

₹198.18 incl. 18% GST

Need volume or a scheduled delivery? Request a quote
  • Dispatch in 15-18 working days
  • GST invoice with every order
  • Standard pack: 3,000 per reel

FDN5630-VB

₹167.95 for 5 + GST

Need this with the rest of your board? Upload the BOM — we price every line.Upload BOM

Specifications

Output Capacitance(Coss)
22pF
Ciss-Input Capacitance
180pF
Pd - Power Dissipation
1.66W
Operating Temperature
-55℃~+150℃
Drain to Source Voltage
60V
Current - Continuous Drain(Id)
4A
Reverse Transfer Capacitance (Crss)
13pF
RDS(on)
85mΩ@10V
Number
1 N-channel
Gate Charge(Qg)
2.1nC@10V
Vgs
±20V
Gate Threshold Voltage (Vgs(th))
3V
Type
N-Channel

Packaging & compliance

RoHS
RoHS
Lifecycle
Sold out at source
ECCN
EAR99
Packaging
Tape & Reel (TR)
Standard pack
3,000 / Reel
Sold per
Piece
Minimum order
5 (multiples of 5)
Unit weight
0.06 g

Overview

Applications

  • Battery Switch
  • DC/DC Converter

Key features

  • Halogen-free According to IEC 61249-2-21 Available
  • TrenchFET Power MOSFET 100 % Rg Tested 100 % UIS Tested
  • RoHS COMPLIANT HALOGEN FREE Available

Alternatives

Similar parts — check the datasheet before substituting.

3N06-VB#C20755621VBsemi Elec · SOT-23(TO-236)₹29.09 · 30 in stockView
DMN6075S-7-VB#C55251739VBsemi Elec · SOT-23₹16.95 · 5 in stockView
SSM3K318T-VB#C20754939VBsemi Elec · SOT-23(TO-236)₹30.28 · 50 in stockView
RUC002N05T116-VB#C20755119VBsemi Elec · SOT-23(TO-236)₹30.28 · 50 in stockView
RQK0604IGDQSTL-E-VB#C22389187VBsemi Elec · SOT-23(TO-236)₹30.28 · 100 in stockView

Same category

More in Single FETs, MOSFETs

View all

MDD(Microdiode Semiconductor)

2N7002K

N-Channel 60V 300mA 300mW Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹2.32

25,99,250 in stock

JSMSEMI

SI2302-2.3A-JSM

N-Channel 20V 2.3A 400mW Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹2.05

15,87,450 in stock

JSMSEMI

2N7002

N-Channel 60V 115mA 200mW Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹1.48

14,82,800 in stock

R+O

2N7002K

N-Channel 60V 340mA 350mW Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹2.57

14,38,350 in stock

JSMSEMI

SI2301-A1SHB

P-Channel 20V 2.3A 0.35W Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹2.14

13,68,550 in stock

R+O

HL3400

N-Channel 30V 5.6A 1.2W Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹5.62

13,63,200 in stock