Varnitronics
HESD5Z3.3T5G HXY MOSFET
HXY MOSFET

HESD5Z3.3T5G

14.1VC Clamp 11.2A Ipp ESD DIODE SOD-523

SOD-523RoHSActive

ESD DIODE 3.3VWM 14.1VC SOD-523

Manufacturer
HXY MOSFET
Manufacturer part #
HESD5Z3.3T5G
Store part #
C22440024
Package / case
SOD-523
Category
TVS Diodes
Packaging
Tape & Reel (TR)
Datasheet (PDF)

Every Order Guarantee

100% Authentic · 30-Day Return or Replacement · policy

1,660 in stock

#C22440024

Stock & price checked 5 days ago

QuantityUnit pricePack price
10+₹5.20₹52.00
100+₹4.11₹411.00
300+₹3.57₹1,071.00
3,000+₹3.16₹9,480.00
6,000+₹2.83₹16,980.00
9,000+₹2.67₹24,030.00

10 × ₹5.20

₹52.00

excl. GST

₹61.36 incl. 18% GST

Need volume or a scheduled delivery? Request a quote
  • Dispatch in 15-18 working days
  • GST invoice with every order
  • Standard pack: 3,000 per reel

HESD5Z3.3T5G

₹52.00 for 10 + GST

Need this with the rest of your board? Upload the BOM — we price every line.Upload BOM

Specifications

Clamping Voltage
14.1V
Operating Temperature
-40℃~+125℃
Peak Pulse Current (Ipp)
11.2A
Peak Pulse Power Dissipation (Ppp)
158W@8/20us
Voltage - Breakdown
5V
Number of Channels
1
type
ESD
Polarity
Unidirectional
Reverse Leakage Current (Ir)
900nA
Reverse Stand-Off Voltage (Vrwm)
3.3V

Packaging & compliance

RoHS
RoHS
Lifecycle
Active
Packaging
Tape & Reel (TR)
Standard pack
3,000 / Reel
Sold per
Piece
Minimum order
10 (multiples of 10)
Unit weight
0.013 g

Overview

This device protects sensitive semiconductor components from damage or interference caused by electrostatic discharge and other voltage-induced transient events. Its superior clamping capability, low leakage current, low capacitance, and fast response time provide best-in-class protection for designs exposed to ESD. It enables designers to flexibly protect a single unidirectional line in applications where arrays are impractical. Available in SOD-523 package.

Key features

  • Transient protection for high-speed data lines, compliant with IEC 61000-4-2 (ESD) ±30kV (contact) ±30kV (air) and IEC 61000-4-4 (EFT) 40A (5/50 ns)
  • Peak power dissipation: 158W (8/20us)
  • Operating voltage: 3.3V
  • Protects one Vcc or data line
  • Low clamping voltage
  • Low leakage current

Alternatives

Similar parts — check the datasheet before substituting.

HSZESD5Z3.3T1G#C22439876HXY MOSFET · SOD-523₹9.29 · 1,860 in stockView
HESD3V3D5-TP#C22439915HXY MOSFET · SOD-523₹3.35 · 2,820 in stockView
HPESDNC5D3V3U#C22439916HXY MOSFET · SOD-523₹3.47 · 3,060 in stockView
HT3V3S5-7#C22439953HXY MOSFET · SOD-523₹3.88 · 100 in stockView
HSZESD5Z3.3T5G#C22440077HXY MOSFET · SOD-523₹5.65 · 160 in stockView

Same category

More in TVS Diodes

View all

R+O

H5VL10B

10VC Clamp 5A Ipp ESD DIODE DFN1006-2L

From

₹0.860

1,01,91,450 in stock

R+O

SMF15CA

24.4VC Clamp 8.2A@10/1000us Ipp TVS DIODE SOD-123FL

From

₹3.56

82,00,420 in stock

R+O

H3V3L10B

11VC Clamp 8A@8/20us Ipp ESD DIODE DFN1006-2L

From

₹1.79

56,07,900 in stock

Shanghai Prisemi Elec

PESDNC2FD5VB

10VC 13VC 15VC Clamp 5.5A@8/20us Ipp ESD DIODE DFN1006-2L

From

₹1.06

46,71,700 in stock

R+O

H3V3LD5B

12VC Clamp 8A@8/20us Ipp ESD DIODE SOD-523

From

₹2.55

40,93,700 in stock

R+O

SMF6.5CA

11.2VC Clamp 17.9A@10/1000us Ipp TVS DIODE SOD-123FL

From

₹3.93

25,50,560 in stock