Varnitronics
HPESD5V0U1BLN HXY MOSFET
HXY MOSFET

HPESD5V0U1BLN

10VC Clamp 2.5A Ipp ESD DIODE DFN1006-2L

DFN1006-2LRoHSActive

ESD DIODE 5VWM 10VC DFN1006-2L

Manufacturer
HXY MOSFET
Manufacturer part #
HPESD5V0U1BLN
Store part #
C42402008
Package / case
DFN1006-2L
Category
TVS Diodes
Packaging
Tape & Reel (TR)
Datasheet (PDF)

Every Order Guarantee

100% Authentic · 30-Day Return or Replacement · policy

900 in stock

#C42402008

Stock & price checked 6 days ago

QuantityUnit pricePack price
50+₹1.91₹95.50
500+₹1.49₹745.00
1,500+₹1.27₹1,905.00
10,000+₹1.14₹11,400.00
20,000+₹1.02₹20,400.00
50,000+₹0.9526₹47,630.00

50 × ₹1.91

₹95.50

excl. GST

₹112.69 incl. 18% GST

Need volume or a scheduled delivery? Request a quote
  • Dispatch in 15-18 working days
  • GST invoice with every order
  • Standard pack: 10,000 per reel

HPESD5V0U1BLN

₹95.50 for 50 + GST

Need this with the rest of your board? Upload the BOM — we price every line.Upload BOM

Specifications

Clamping Voltage
10V
Operating Temperature
-55℃~+150℃
Peak Pulse Current (Ipp)
2.5A
Peak Pulse Power Dissipation (Ppp)
30W
Number of Channels
1
Voltage - Breakdown
8.5V
type
ESD
Polarity
Bidirectional
Reverse Leakage Current (Ir)
1uA
Reverse Stand-Off Voltage (Vrwm)
5V

Packaging & compliance

RoHS
RoHS
Lifecycle
Active
Packaging
Tape & Reel (TR)
Standard pack
10,000 / Reel
Sold per
Piece
Minimum order
50 (multiples of 50)
Unit weight
0.01 g

Overview

HPESD5V0U1BLN protects sensitive semiconductor components from damage or malfunction caused by ESD and other voltage-induced transient events. Excellent clamping capability, low leakage, low capacitance, and fast response time provide best-in-class protection for designs exposed to ESD. It enables designers to flexibly protect a single bidirectional line in applications where arrays are not suitable. Available in DFN1006-2L package.

Key features

  • Ultra-low capacitance 2.5 pF
  • Low clamp voltage
  • Small footprint: 0.039" × 0.024" (1.00 mm × 0.60 mm)
  • Low body height: 0.020" (0.5 mm)
  • Standoff voltage: 5 V
  • Low leakage
  • Response time typically < 1.0 ns
  • IEC61000-4-2 Level 4 ESD protection
  • Lead-free device

Alternatives

Similar parts — check the datasheet before substituting.

HCESD1006LC5VB-M#C22440069HXY MOSFET · DFN1006-2L₹3.56 · 680 in stockView
HUCLAMP0511T.TCT#C22440125HXY MOSFET · DFN1006-2L₹5.38 · 40 in stockView
HPESDWC2FD5VB#C22440387HXY MOSFET · DFN1006-2L₹3.72 · 40 in stockView
HGG0402055R042P#C22439869HXY MOSFET · DFN1006-2L₹8.37 · 0 in stockView
HCESD882LC5VB-M#C22440102HXY MOSFET · DFN1006-2L₹4.55 · 0 in stockView

Same category

More in TVS Diodes

View all

R+O

H5VL10B

10VC Clamp 5A Ipp ESD DIODE DFN1006-2L

From

₹0.860

1,01,91,450 in stock

R+O

SMF15CA

24.4VC Clamp 8.2A@10/1000us Ipp TVS DIODE SOD-123FL

From

₹3.56

82,00,420 in stock

R+O

H3V3L10B

11VC Clamp 8A@8/20us Ipp ESD DIODE DFN1006-2L

From

₹1.79

56,07,900 in stock

Shanghai Prisemi Elec

PESDNC2FD5VB

10VC 13VC 15VC Clamp 5.5A@8/20us Ipp ESD DIODE DFN1006-2L

From

₹1.06

46,71,700 in stock

R+O

H3V3LD5B

12VC Clamp 8A@8/20us Ipp ESD DIODE SOD-523

From

₹2.55

40,93,700 in stock

R+O

SMF6.5CA

11.2VC Clamp 17.9A@10/1000us Ipp TVS DIODE SOD-123FL

From

₹3.93

25,50,560 in stock