Varnitronics
MDU2655RH-VB VBsemi Elec
VBsemi Elec

MDU2655RH-VB

N-Channel 30V 120A Surface Mount DFN5x6-8

DFN5x6-8RoHSActive

MOSFET N-CH 30V 120A DFN5x6-8

Manufacturer
VBsemi Elec
Manufacturer part #
MDU2655RH-VB
Store part #
C20755709
Package / case
DFN5x6-8
Packaging
Tape & Reel (TR)
Datasheet (PDF)

Every Order Guarantee

100% Authentic · 30-Day Return or Replacement · policy

20 in stock

#C20755709

Stock & price checked 3 days ago

QuantityUnit pricePack price
1+₹102.93₹102.93
10+₹82.98₹829.80
30+₹72.90₹2,187.00
100+₹63.03₹6,303.00
500+₹56.93₹28,465.00
1,000+₹53.99₹53,990.00

1 × ₹102.93

₹102.93

excl. GST

₹121.46 incl. 18% GST

Need volume or a scheduled delivery? Request a quote
  • Dispatch in 15-18 working days
  • GST invoice with every order
  • Standard pack: 5,000 per reel

MDU2655RH-VB

₹102.93 for 1 + GST

Need this with the rest of your board? Upload the BOM — we price every line.Upload BOM

Specifications

Operating Temperature
-55℃~+175℃
Drain to Source Voltage
30V
Output Capacitance(Coss)
1.025nF
Current - Continuous Drain(Id)
120A
Ciss-Input Capacitance
3.2nF
Reverse Transfer Capacitance (Crss)
970pF
RDS(on)
3mΩ@10V;5mΩ@4.5V
Number
1 N-channel
Gate Charge(Qg)
71nC@10V
Gate Threshold Voltage (Vgs(th))
1V;2.5V
Type
N-Channel

Packaging & compliance

RoHS
RoHS
Lifecycle
Active
ECCN
EAR99
Packaging
Tape & Reel (TR)
Standard pack
5,000 / Reel
Sold per
Piece
Minimum order
1
Unit weight
0.275 g

Overview

Applications

  • Notebook Core — Voltage Regulation Module / Point-of-Load Power Supply

Key features

  • Trench power MOSFET
  • 100% Rg and UIS tested

Alternatives

Similar parts — check the datasheet before substituting.

UPA2727UT1A-VB#C19632047VBsemi Elec · DFN5x6-8₹107.14 · 20 in stockView
SIR436DP-T1-GE3-VB#C22389241VBsemi Elec · DFN5x6-8₹107.14 · 50 in stockView
CSD16410Q5A-VB#C29779658VBsemi Elec · DFN5x6-8₹102.93 · 20 in stockView
VBQA1303#C481047VBsemi Elec · DFN5x6-8₹130.41 · 44 in stockView
SIR466DP-T1-GE3-VB#C19632243VBsemi Elec · DFN5x6-8₹107.14 · 14 in stockView

Same category

More in Single FETs, MOSFETs

View all

MDD(Microdiode Semiconductor)

2N7002K

N-Channel 60V 300mA 300mW Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹2.32

25,99,250 in stock

JSMSEMI

SI2302-2.3A-JSM

N-Channel 20V 2.3A 400mW Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹2.05

15,87,450 in stock

JSMSEMI

2N7002

N-Channel 60V 115mA 200mW Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹1.48

14,82,800 in stock

R+O

2N7002K

N-Channel 60V 340mA 350mW Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹2.57

14,38,350 in stock

JSMSEMI

SI2301-A1SHB

P-Channel 20V 2.3A 0.35W Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹2.14

13,68,550 in stock

R+O

HL3400

N-Channel 30V 5.6A 1.2W Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹5.62

13,63,200 in stock