Varnitronics
NTD3055-094T4G-VB VBsemi Elec
VBsemi Elec

NTD3055-094T4G-VB

N-Channel 60V 18A 41.7W Surface Mount TO-252

TO-252RoHSActive

MOSFET N-CH 60V 18A TO-252

Manufacturer
VBsemi Elec
Manufacturer part #
NTD3055-094T4G-VB
Store part #
C7429080
Package / case
TO-252
Packaging
Tape & Reel (TR)
Datasheet (PDF)

Every Order Guarantee

100% Authentic · 30-Day Return or Replacement · policy

5 in stock

#C7429080

Stock & price checked 3 days ago

QuantityUnit pricePack price
1+₹50.30₹50.30
10+₹40.13₹401.30
30+₹35.54₹1,066.20
100+₹30.15₹3,015.00
500+₹25.56₹12,780.00
1,000+₹23.96₹23,960.00

1 × ₹50.30

₹50.30

excl. GST

₹59.35 incl. 18% GST

Need volume or a scheduled delivery? Request a quote
  • Dispatch in 15-18 working days
  • GST invoice with every order
  • Standard pack: 2,500 per reel

NTD3055-094T4G-VB

₹50.30 for 1 + GST

Need this with the rest of your board? Upload the BOM — we price every line.Upload BOM

Specifications

Operating Temperature
-55℃~+150℃
Drain to Source Voltage
60V
Output Capacitance(Coss)
85pF
Current - Continuous Drain(Id)
18A
Ciss-Input Capacitance
660pF
Pd - Power Dissipation
41.7W
Reverse Transfer Capacitance (Crss)
40pF
RDS(on)
73mΩ@10V;85mΩ@4.5V
Number
1 N-channel
Gate Charge(Qg)
19.8nC@10V
Gate Threshold Voltage (Vgs(th))
1V;3V
Type
N-Channel

Packaging & compliance

RoHS
RoHS
Lifecycle
Active
ECCN
EAR99
Packaging
Tape & Reel (TR)
Standard pack
2,500 / Reel
Sold per
Piece
Minimum order
1
Unit weight
0.387 g

Overview

Applications

  • DC/DC converter
  • DC/AC inverter
  • Motor driver

Key features

  • Trench power MOSFET
  • 100% tested for Rg and UIS

Alternatives

Similar parts — check the datasheet before substituting.

2SK2796L-VB#C18794971VBsemi Elec · TO-252₹52.59 · 202 in stockView
NID9N05CLG-VB#C19632223VBsemi Elec · TO-252₹50.84 · 49 in stockView
TSM10N06CPRO-VB#C20755208VBsemi Elec · TO-252₹52.93 · 50 in stockView
13N05L-VB#C20755283VBsemi Elec · TO-252₹52.93 · 50 in stockView
SM6056NSU-VB#C22389850VBsemi Elec · TO-252₹50.84 · 20 in stockView

Same category

More in Single FETs, MOSFETs

View all

MDD(Microdiode Semiconductor)

2N7002K

N-Channel 60V 300mA 300mW Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹2.32

25,99,250 in stock

JSMSEMI

SI2302-2.3A-JSM

N-Channel 20V 2.3A 400mW Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹2.05

15,87,450 in stock

JSMSEMI

2N7002

N-Channel 60V 115mA 200mW Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹1.48

14,82,800 in stock

R+O

2N7002K

N-Channel 60V 340mA 350mW Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹2.57

14,38,350 in stock

JSMSEMI

SI2301-A1SHB

P-Channel 20V 2.3A 0.35W Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹2.14

13,68,550 in stock

R+O

HL3400

N-Channel 30V 5.6A 1.2W Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹5.62

13,63,200 in stock