Varnitronics
P2803NVG-VB VBsemi Elec
VBsemi Elec

P2803NVG-VB

N-Channel+P-Channel 30V 8A 3.1W Surface Mount SO-8

SO-8RoHSActive

MOSFET N-CH+P-CH ARR 30V 8A SO-8

Manufacturer
VBsemi Elec
Manufacturer part #
P2803NVG-VB
Store part #
C20755567
Package / case
SO-8
Packaging
Tape & Reel (TR)
Datasheet (PDF)

Every Order Guarantee

100% Authentic · 30-Day Return or Replacement · policy

50 in stock

#C20755567

Stock & price checked 46 h ago

QuantityUnit pricePack price
1+₹57.70₹57.70
10+₹46.60₹466.00
30+₹41.58₹1,247.40
100+₹35.71₹3,571.00
500+₹29.83₹14,915.00
1,000+₹28.09₹28,090.00

1 × ₹57.70

₹57.70

excl. GST

₹68.09 incl. 18% GST

Need volume or a scheduled delivery? Request a quote
  • Dispatch in 15-18 working days
  • GST invoice with every order
  • Standard pack: 4,000 per reel

P2803NVG-VB

₹57.70 for 1 + GST

Need this with the rest of your board? Upload the BOM — we price every line.Upload BOM

Specifications

Operating Temperature
-55℃~+150℃
Drain to Source Voltage
30V
Output Capacitance(Coss)
95pF;115pF
Current - Continuous Drain(Id)
8A
Ciss-Input Capacitance
510pF;620pF
Pd - Power Dissipation
3.1W
Reverse Transfer Capacitance (Crss)
33pF;57pF
RDS(on)
18mΩ@10V;40mΩ@10V
Number
1 N-Channel + 1 P-Channel
Gate Charge(Qg)
6nC@10V;41.5nC@10V
Gate Threshold Voltage (Vgs(th))
2V
Type
N-Channel + P-Channel

Packaging & compliance

RoHS
RoHS
Lifecycle
Active
ECCN
EAR99
Packaging
Tape & Reel (TR)
Standard pack
4,000 / Reel
Sold per
Piece
Minimum order
1
Unit weight
0.162 g

Overview

Applications

  • Motor Drive - Power Bank

Key features

  • Compliant with halogen-free requirements as defined by IEC 61249-2-21
  • Trench power MOSFET
  • 100% Rg and UIS tested
  • Compliant with RoHS Directive 2002/95/EC

Alternatives

Similar parts — check the datasheet before substituting.

STM8300-VB#C29779081VBsemi Elec · SO-8₹50.84 · 20 in stockView
KMB7D0NP30QA-VB#C20755428VBsemi Elec · SO-8₹50.84 · 13 in stockView
ZXMHC3A01T8TC-VB#C20755616VBsemi Elec · SO-8₹52.93 · 50 in stockView
SI9529DY-T1-E3-VB#C20755688VBsemi Elec · SO-8₹50.84 · 20 in stockView
AP4515GM-VB#C29778908VBsemi Elec · SO-8₹50.84 · 20 in stockView

Same category

More in Single FETs, MOSFETs

View all

MDD(Microdiode Semiconductor)

2N7002K

N-Channel 60V 300mA 300mW Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹2.32

25,99,250 in stock

JSMSEMI

SI2302-2.3A-JSM

N-Channel 20V 2.3A 400mW Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹2.05

15,87,450 in stock

JSMSEMI

2N7002

N-Channel 60V 115mA 200mW Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹1.48

14,82,800 in stock

R+O

2N7002K

N-Channel 60V 340mA 350mW Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹2.57

14,38,350 in stock

JSMSEMI

SI2301-A1SHB

P-Channel 20V 2.3A 0.35W Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹2.14

13,68,550 in stock

R+O

HL3400

N-Channel 30V 5.6A 1.2W Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹5.62

13,63,200 in stock