Varnitronics
STD5NK40ZT4-E-VB VBsemi Elec
VBsemi Elec

STD5NK40ZT4-E-VB

N-Channel 650V 5A 205W Surface Mount TO-252

TO-252RoHSActive

MOSFET N-CH 650V 5A TO-252

Manufacturer
VBsemi Elec
Manufacturer part #
STD5NK40ZT4-E-VB
Store part #
C19711188
Package / case
TO-252
Packaging
Tape & Reel (TR)
Datasheet (PDF)

Every Order Guarantee

100% Authentic · 30-Day Return or Replacement · policy

45 in stock

#C19711188

Stock & price checked 3 days ago

QuantityUnit pricePack price
1+₹125.17₹125.17
10+₹101.79₹1,017.90
30+₹89.90₹2,697.00
100+₹78.43₹7,843.00
500+₹71.42₹35,710.00
1,000+₹67.79₹67,790.00

1 × ₹125.17

₹125.17

excl. GST

₹147.70 incl. 18% GST

Need volume or a scheduled delivery? Request a quote
  • Dispatch in 15-18 working days
  • GST invoice with every order
  • Standard pack: 2,500 per reel

STD5NK40ZT4-E-VB

₹125.17 for 1 + GST

Need this with the rest of your board? Upload the BOM — we price every line.Upload BOM

Specifications

Operating Temperature
-55℃~+150℃
Drain to Source Voltage
650V
Output Capacitance(Coss)
75pF
Current - Continuous Drain(Id)
5A
Ciss-Input Capacitance
320pF
Pd - Power Dissipation
205W
Reverse Transfer Capacitance (Crss)
4pF
RDS(on)
950mΩ@10V
Number
1 N-channel
Gate Charge(Qg)
15nC@10V
Gate Threshold Voltage (Vgs(th))
4V
Type
N-Channel

Packaging & compliance

RoHS
RoHS
Lifecycle
Active
ECCN
EAR99
Packaging
Tape & Reel (TR)
Standard pack
2,500 / Reel
Sold per
Piece
Minimum order
1
Unit weight
0.36 g

Overview

Key features

  • Low Gate Charge Qg Results in Simple Drive Requirement
  • Improved Gate, Avalanche and Dynamic dV/dt Ruggedness
  • Fully Characterized Capacitance and Avalanche Voltage and Current
  • Compliant to RoHS directive 2002/95/EC

Alternatives

Similar parts — check the datasheet before substituting.

KF6N60D-VB#C18795052VBsemi Elec · TO-252₹125.17 · 39 in stockView
STD5NM60T4-VB#C19188226VBsemi Elec · TO-252₹156.89 · 50 in stockView
SPD03N60C3-VB#C19188270VBsemi Elec · TO-252₹118.55 · 5 in stockView
IRFR825TRPBF-VB#C19711333VBsemi Elec · TO-252₹123.73 · 15 in stockView
STD5NK50ZT4-VB#C20626269VBsemi Elec · TO-252₹123.73 · 48 in stockView

Same category

More in Single FETs, MOSFETs

View all

MDD(Microdiode Semiconductor)

2N7002K

N-Channel 60V 300mA 300mW Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹2.32

25,99,250 in stock

JSMSEMI

SI2302-2.3A-JSM

N-Channel 20V 2.3A 400mW Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹2.05

15,87,450 in stock

JSMSEMI

2N7002

N-Channel 60V 115mA 200mW Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹1.48

14,82,800 in stock

R+O

2N7002K

N-Channel 60V 340mA 350mW Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹2.57

14,38,350 in stock

JSMSEMI

SI2301-A1SHB

P-Channel 20V 2.3A 0.35W Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹2.14

13,68,550 in stock

R+O

HL3400

N-Channel 30V 5.6A 1.2W Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹5.62

13,63,200 in stock