Varnitronics
HCESD1006UC3V3B HXY MOSFET
HXY MOSFET

HCESD1006UC3V3B

25VC Clamp 4A Ipp ESD DIODE DFN1006-2L

DFN1006-2LRoHSActive

ESD DIODE 3.3VWM 25VC DFN1006-2L

Manufacturer
HXY MOSFET
Manufacturer part #
HCESD1006UC3V3B
Store part #
C22440145
Package / case
DFN1006-2L
Category
TVS Diodes
Packaging
Tape & Reel (TR)
Datasheet (PDF)

Every Order Guarantee

100% Authentic · 30-Day Return or Replacement · policy

210 in stock

#C22440145

Stock & price checked 6 days ago

QuantityUnit pricePack price
10+₹7.98₹79.80
100+₹6.31₹631.00
300+₹5.46₹1,638.00
1,000+₹4.84₹4,840.00
5,000+₹4.34₹21,700.00
10,000+₹4.09₹40,900.00

10 × ₹7.98

₹79.80

excl. GST

₹94.16 incl. 18% GST

Need volume or a scheduled delivery? Request a quote
  • Dispatch in 15-18 working days
  • GST invoice with every order
  • Standard pack: 10,000 per reel

HCESD1006UC3V3B

₹79.80 for 10 + GST

Need this with the rest of your board? Upload the BOM — we price every line.Upload BOM

Specifications

Clamping Voltage
25V
Operating Temperature
-55℃~+150℃
Peak Pulse Current (Ipp)
4A
Peak Pulse Power Dissipation (Ppp)
100W@8/20us
Voltage - Breakdown
4.2V
Number of Channels
1
type
ESD
Polarity
Bidirectional
Reverse Leakage Current (Ir)
100nA
Reverse Stand-Off Voltage (Vrwm)
3.3V

Packaging & compliance

RoHS
RoHS
Lifecycle
Active
Packaging
Tape & Reel (TR)
Standard pack
10,000 / Reel
Sold per
Piece
Minimum order
10 (multiples of 10)
Unit weight
0.005 g

Overview

HCESD1006UC3V3B protects sensitive semiconductor components from damage or malfunction caused by ESD and other voltage-induced transient events. Excellent clamping capability, low leakage, low capacitance, and fast response time provide best-in-class protection for ESD-exposed designs. It enables designers to flexibly protect a single bidirectional line in applications where arrays are not suitable. Available in DFN1006-2L package.

Key features

  • Transient protection for high-speed data lines
  • IEC 61000-4-2 (ESD): ±8kV (contact discharge), ±15kV (air discharge)
  • IEC 61000-4-4 (EFT): 40A (5/50 ns)
  • Peak power dissipation: 100W (8/20μs)
  • Operating voltage: 3.3V
  • Ultra-compact package (1.0mm×0.6mm×0.5mm)
  • Protects one data/control line
  • Low clamping voltage
  • Low leakage current

Alternatives

Similar parts — check the datasheet before substituting.

HRCLAMP3321P#C22439786HXY MOSFET · DFN1006-2L₹3.45 · 440 in stockView
HVBUS03N1-DD1HG3-08#C22439879HXY MOSFET · DFN1006-2L₹11.80 · 50 in stockView
HAZ5323-01F#C22440009HXY MOSFET · DFN1006-2L₹5.19 · 190 in stockView
HESDSLC3V3LB#C22440018HXY MOSFET · DFN1006-2L₹6.06 · 40 in stockView
HESD7551N2T5G#C22439935HXY MOSFET · DFN1006-2L₹4.60 · 0 in stockView

Same category

More in TVS Diodes

View all

R+O

H5VL10B

10VC Clamp 5A Ipp ESD DIODE DFN1006-2L

From

₹0.860

1,01,91,450 in stock

R+O

SMF15CA

24.4VC Clamp 8.2A@10/1000us Ipp TVS DIODE SOD-123FL

From

₹3.56

82,00,420 in stock

R+O

H3V3L10B

11VC Clamp 8A@8/20us Ipp ESD DIODE DFN1006-2L

From

₹1.79

56,07,900 in stock

Shanghai Prisemi Elec

PESDNC2FD5VB

10VC 13VC 15VC Clamp 5.5A@8/20us Ipp ESD DIODE DFN1006-2L

From

₹1.06

46,71,700 in stock

R+O

H3V3LD5B

12VC Clamp 8A@8/20us Ipp ESD DIODE SOD-523

From

₹2.55

40,93,700 in stock

R+O

SMF6.5CA

11.2VC Clamp 17.9A@10/1000us Ipp TVS DIODE SOD-123FL

From

₹3.93

25,50,560 in stock